MicroBooNE Collaboration

UG = undergraduate, GS = graduate student, PB = post baccalaureate, MS = Masters student, PD = postdoc, IB = Institutional Board representative

Laboratory for High Energy Physics, University of Bern, Switzerland

Yifan Chen (GS)
Antonio Ereditato (IB chair)
Igor Kreslo
Thomas Mettler (GS)
James Sinclair (PD)
Michele Weber (IB)

Brookhaven Lab

Mary Bishai
Jonathan Brashear (UG)
Hucheng Chen
Wenqiang Gu (PD)
Xiangpan Ji (PD)
Yichen Li
Xin Qian (IB)
Veljko Radeka
Brett Viren
Hanyu Wei (PD)
Bo Yu
Chao Zhang

University of California, Santa Barbara

Nate Kaneshige (GS)
Xiao Luo (IB)
Erin Yandel (GS)

University of Cambridge

Jack Anthony (GS)

Steve Dennis (PD)
Philip Detje (MS)
Alexandra (Alex) Moor (GS)
Andy Smith (GS)
Melissa Uchida (IB)

University of Chicago

Julie Book (UG)
Kaushal Gumpula (UG)
Katrina Miller (GS)
David Schmitz (IB)

CIEMAT

Jose Crespo (IB)

University of Cincinnati

Randy Johnson (IB)

Colorado State University

Ivan Caro Terrazas (GS)
Alex Flesher (UG)
Erik Klemm (UG)
Ryan LaZur (GS)
Mike Mooney (IB)

Columbia University

Leslie Camilleri
Davio Cianci (GS)
Guanqun Ge (GS)
Honor Hare (UG)
Andrea Herman (UG)
Claire Hinrichs (UG)
Yeon-Jae Jwa (GS)
Georgia Karagiorgi
Mark Ross-Lonergan (PD)
Iris Ponce Pinto (PB)
Bill Seligman
Mike Shaevitz (IB)
Harrison Siegel (GS)
Kathryn Sutton (GS)
Yuyang Zhou (UG)

Davidson College

Brandon Eberly (IB)

Fermilab

Bruce Baller
Sophie Berkman (PD)
Raquel Castillo Fernandez (PD)
David Caratelli (PD)
Flavio Cavanna
Giuseppe Cerati
Marco Del Tutto (PD)
Kirsty Duffy (PD)
Steven Gardiner (PD)
Elena Gramellini (PD)
Herb Greenlee
Cat James
Wes Ketchum
Savannah King (UG)
Mike Kirby
Tom Kobilarcik
Tanaz Mohayai (PD)
Craig Moore
Ornella Palamara
Zarko Pavlovic
Linh Pham (UG)
Jennifer Raaf
Gina Rameika (+)
Griffen Rizzo (UG)
Anne Schukraft
Erica Snider
Panagiotis Spentzouris
Michelle Stancari
Jason St. John
Thomas Strauss
Matt Toups
Steve Wolbers
Maya Wospakrik (PD)
Wanwei Wu (PD)
Tingjun Yang
Sam Zeller (IB,*)
Joseph Zennamo

University of Grenada

Diego Gamez (IB)

Harvard University

Lars Bathe-Peters (MS)
Nicolo Foppiani (GS)
Roxanne Guenette (IB)
Sebastien Prince (PD)

Illinois Institute of Technology

Rui An (GS)
Whitmaur Castiglioni (UG)
Ryan Dorrill (PD)
Bryce Littlejohn (IB)

Kansas State University

Tim Bolton
Isabella Ginnett (UG)
Glenn Horton-Smith (IB)
Harry Mayrhofer (UG)
Kres Neely (PD)
Ajib Paudel (GS)

Lancaster University

Andy Blake (IB)
Danny Devitt (GS)
Jarek Nowak
Niam Patel (GS)
Christopher Thorpe (GS)

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Rob Fine (PD)
Keng Lin (PB)
Sowjanya Gollapinni, joint with UTK
Bill Louis (IB)

University of Manchester

Vincent Basque (GS)
Aditya Bhanderi (GS)
Justin Evans
Owen Goodwin (GS)
Patrick Green (GS)
Pawel Guzowski (PD)
Marina Reggiani-Guzzo (GS)
Jakub Lusnak (UG)
David Marsden (GS)
Nicola McConkey (PD)
Krishan Mistry (GS)
Luis Mora Lepin (GS)
Anyssa Navrer-Agasson (PD)
Stefan Soldner-Rembold
Andrzej Szelc (IB)

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Adi Ashkenazi (PD)
Len Bugel
Janet Conrad (IB)
Edoardo Citi (UG)
Elizabeth Hall (PB)
Or Hen
Adrien Hourlier (PD)
Nick Kamp (GS)
Antonella Masini (UG)
Jarrett Moon (GS)
Afroditi Papadopoulou (GS)
Laurel Wright (UG)
Natalie Wright (PB)
Lauren Yates (GS)

University of Michigan, Ann Arbor

Chris Barnes (GS)
Rory Fitzpatrick (GS)
Alexis Metzler (UG)
Daniel Mishins (UG)
Joel Mousseau (PD)
Josh Spitz (IB)

University of Minnesota

Andy Furmanski (IB)
Richie Diurba (GS)

New Mexico State University

Vassili Papavassiliou (IB)
Stephen Pate
Lu Ren (PD)
Samantha Sword-Fehlberg (GS)

Otterbein University

Nathaniel Tagg (IB)
Brad Goff (UG)
Heather Tanner (UG)

University of Oxford

Giles Barr (IB)
Wouter Van De Pontseele (GS)

Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Eric Church (IB)

University of Pittsburgh

Steve Dytman (IB)
Donna Naples
Vittorio Paolone
Logan Rice (GS)
Matthew Rosenberg (PD)

Rutgers

Ivan Lepetic (PD)
Andy Mastbaum (IB)
Pavel Zhelnin (UG)

Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota

Paul Nienaber (IB)

SLAC

Mark Convery (IB)
Ran Itay (PD)
Leon Rochester
Kazu Terao
Yun-Tse Tsai
Tracy Usher

South Dakota School of Mines and Technology (SDSMT)

Arturo Fiorentini (PD)
David Martinez (IB)
Jairo Rodriguez Rondon (GS)

Syracuse University

Avinay Bhat (GS)
Ohana Benevides Rodrigues (GS)
Monica Nunes (PD)
Mitch Soderberg (IB)

Tel Aviv University

Eli Piasetzky (IB)

University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Sowjanya Gollapinni (IB), joint with LANL
Andrew Mogan (GS)
Wei Tang (PD)
Gray Yarbrough (GS)

University of Texas at Arlington

Jonathan Asaadi (IB)
Ilker Parmaksiz (UG)
Zack Williams (GS)

Tufts University

Polina Abratenko (GS)
Katie Mason (GS)
Joshua Mills (GS)
Ralitsa Sharankova (PD)
Taritree Wongjirad (IB)

Virginia Tech

Libo Jiang (PD)
Camillo Mariani (IB)
Matt Murphy (GS)

University of Warwick

John Marshall (IB)

Yale University

Supraja Balasubramanian (GS)
London Cooper-Troendle (GS)
Bonnie Fleming (*)
Domenico Franco (PD)
Lee Hagaman (GS)
Jay Hyun Jo (PD)
Kaicheng Li (GS)
Giacomo Scanavini (GS)

Updated MicroBooNE Collaboration List for presentations:

(*) The MicroBooNE spokespeople are Bonnie Fleming (Yale) and Sam Zeller (FNAL)

(+) The MicroBooNE project manager was Gina Rameika
(IB): Institutional Board representative
(PD): postdoc

(GS): graduate student

(UG): undergraduate student