MicroBooNE Collaboration

UG = undergraduate, GS = graduate student, PB = post baccalaureate, MS = Masters student, PD = postdoc, IB = Institutional Board representative, R= Retired, * = Co-Spokesperson

Laboratory for High Energy Physics, University of Bern, Switzerland

Yifan Chen (GS)
Igor Kreslo
Shivaraj Mulleriababu (GS)
Davide Porzio (PD)
Christoph Rudolf von Rohr (GS)

Michele Weber (IB)

Brookhaven Lab

Mary Bishai
Jonathan Brashear (UG)
Wenqiang Gu (PD)
Xiangpan Ji (PD)
Yichen Li
Nitish Nayak (PD)
Xin Qian (IB)
Veljko Radeka (R)
Emily Richards (UG)
Dmitri Torbunov (PD)
Hanyu Wei (PD)
Haiwang Yu (PD)
Chao Zhang

University of California, Santa Barbara

Nate Kaneshige (GS)
Xiao Luo (IB)
Dante Totani (PD)
Erin Yandel (GS)

University of Cambridge

Jack Anthony (GS)
Steve Dennis (PD)
Philip Detje (MS)
Alexandra (Alex) Moor (GS)
Jingyuan Shi (GS)
Andy Smith (GS)
Melissa Uchida (IB)
Karolina Wresilo (GS)

University of Chicago

Kaushal Gumpula (UG)
Mun Jung Jung (GS)
Katrina Miller (GS)
David Schmitz (IB)

CIEMAT

Jose Crespo (IB)

University of Cincinnati

Randy Johnson (IB, R)

Colorado State University

Dan Carber (GS)
Ivan Caro Terrazas (GS)
Alex Flesher (UG)
Andrew Mogan (PD)
Mike Mooney (IB)

Columbia University

Leslie Camilleri (R)
Davio Cianci (GS)
Guanqun Ge (GS)
Yeon-Jae Jwa (GS)
Daisy Kalra (PD)
Georgia Karagiorgi
Mark Ross-Lonergan (PD)
Maya Moore (UG)
Bill Seligman
Mike Shaevitz (IB)
Kathryn Sutton (GS)

University of Edinburgh

Linda di Felice (UG)
Li Jiaoyang (GS)
Miquel Nebot-Guinot (PD)
Andrzej Szelc (IB)

Fermilab

Bruce Baller (R)
Supraja Balasubramanian (PD)
Vincent Basque (PD)
Sophie Berkman (PD)
David Caratelli (PD)
Flavio Cavanna
Giuseppe Cerati
Marco Del Tutto (PD)
Kirsty Duffy (PD)
Antonio Ereditato (joint with Yale)
Steven Gardiner (PD)
Elena Gramellini (PD)
Herb Greenlee
Cat James
Wes Ketchum
Mike Kirby
Tom Kobilarcik
Tanaz Mohayai (PD)
Craig Moore (R)
Ornella Palamara
Zarko Pavlovic
Jennifer Raaf
Gina Rameika (+)
Anne Schukraft
Ralitsa Sharankova (PD)
Erica Snider
Michelle Stancari
Jason St. John
Thomas Strauss
Matt Toups
Noah Vardy (UG)
Steve Wolbers
Maya Wospakrik (PD)
Wanwei Wu (PD)
Tingjun Yang
Sam Zeller (IB,*)
Joseph Zennamo

University of Grenada

Diego Gamez (IB)

Harvard University

Julia Book (GS)
Nicolo Foppiani (GS)
Roxanne Guenette (IB)
Sebastien Prince (PD)

Illinois Institute of Technology

Rui An (GS)
Whitmaur Castiglioni (UG)
Ryan Dorrill (PD)
Bryce Littlejohn (IB)

Kansas State University

Tim Bolton
Glenn Horton-Smith (IB)

Lancaster University

Andy Blake (IB)
Danny Devitt (GS)
Jarek Nowak
Niam Patel (GS)
Ishanee Pophale (GS)
Christopher Thorpe (GS)

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Rob Fine (PD)
Darcy Newmark (PB)
Sowjanya Gollapinni (joint with UTK) (IB Chair)
Bill Louis (IB)

University of Manchester

Luciano Arellano (GS)
Aditya Bhanderi (GS)
Justin Evans
Owen Goodwin (GS)
Patrick Green (GS)
Pawel Guzowski (PD)
Marina Reggiani-Guzzo (GS)
David Marsden (GS)
Nicola McConkey (PD)
Krishan Mistry (GS)
Luis Mora Lepin (GS)
Anyssa Navrer-Agasson (PD)
Stefan Soldner-Rembold (IB)

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Josh Barrow (PD) (joint with Tel Aviv)
Len Bugel (R)
Janet Conrad (IB)
Edoardo Citi (UG)
Or Hen
Nick Kamp (GS)
Antonella Masini (UG)
Afroditi Papadopoulou (GS)
Laurel Wright (UG)
Natalie Wright (PB)
Lauren Yates (GS)

University of Michigan, Ann Arbor

Chris Barnes (GS)
Rory Fitzpatrick (GS)
Alexis Metzler (UG)
Daniel Mishins (UG)
Joel Mousseau (PD)
Josh Spitz (IB)

University of Minnesota

Richie Diurba (GS)
Andy Furmanski (IB)
Chris Hilgenberg (PD)

New Mexico State University

Vassili Papavassiliou (IB)
Stephen Pate
Lu Ren (PD)
Samantha Sword-Fehlberg (GS)

University of Oxford

Giles Barr (IB)

University of Pittsburgh

Steve Dytman (IB, R)
Donna Naples
Vittorio Paolone
Logan Rice (GS)
Matthew Rosenberg (PD)

Rutgers

Ivan Lepetic (PD)
Keng Lin (GS)
Andy Mastbaum (IB)
Pavel Zhelnin (UG)

SLAC

Mark Convery (IB)
Ran Itay (PD)
Leon Rochester (R)
Kazu Terao
Yun-Tse Tsai
Tracy Usher

South Dakota School of Mines and Technology (SDSMT)

David Martinez (IB)
Jairo Rodriguez Rondon (GS)

University of Southern Maine

Brandon Eberly (IB)
Erik Svien (UG)

Syracuse University

Avinay Bhat (GS)
Ohana Benevides Rodrigues (GS)
Kesavan Manivannan (GS)
Monica Nunes (PD)
Mitch Soderberg (IB)

Tel Aviv University

Adi Ashkenazi
Josh Barrow (PD) (joint with MIT)
Amir Gruber (UG)
Eli Piasetzky (IB)

University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Sowjanya Gollapinni (joint with LANL) (IB Chair)
Wei Tang (PD)

University of Texas at Arlington

Jonathan Asaadi (IB)
Ilker Parmaksiz (UG)
Zack Williams (GS)

Tufts University

Polina Abratenko (GS)
Katie Mason (GS)
Joshua Mills (GS)
Taritree Wongjirad (IB)

Virginia Tech

Libo Jiang (PD)
Camillo Mariani (IB)

University of Warwick

John Marshall (IB)

Yale University

London Cooper-Troendle (GS)
Antonio Ereditato (joint with Fermilab)
Bonnie Fleming (IB, *)
Domenico Franco (PD)
Lee Hagaman (GS)
Jay Hyun Jo (PD)
Kaicheng Li (GS)
Iris Ponce Pinto (GS)
Giacomo Scanavini (GS)
Angela White (GS)

Updated MicroBooNE Collaboration List for presentations:

(*) The MicroBooNE spokespeople are Bonnie Fleming (Yale) and Sam Zeller (FNAL)

(+) The MicroBooNE project manager was Gina Rameika
(IB): Institutional Board representative
(PD): postdoc

(GS): graduate student

(UG): undergraduate student