MicroBooNE Collaboration

The collaboration consists of 179 scientists from 31 institutions.

Laboratory for High Energy Physics, University of Bern, Switzerland

Martin Auger (PD)
Yifan Chen (GS)
Antonio Ereditato (IB chair)
Damian Goeldi (GS)
Igor Kreslo
David Lorca (PD)
Matthias Luethi (GS)
Thomas Mettler (GS)
James Sinclair (PD)
Michele Weber (IB)

Brookhaven Lab

Matt Bass (PD)
Mary Bishai
Hucheng Chen
Michael Dolce (UG)
Wenqiang Gu (PD)
Xiangpan Ji (PD)
Jyoti Joshi (PD)
Brian Kirby (PD)
Yichen Li
Deepsana Shahi (UG)
Xin Qian (IB)
Brett Viren
Hanyu Wei (PD)
Bo Yu
Chao Zhang

University of Cambridge

Jack Anthony (GS)
Lorena Escudero Sanchez (PD)
Joris Jan de Vries (GS)
John Marshall (PD)
Andy Smith (GS)
Mark Thomson (IB)
George Wallace (UG)

University of Chicago

Tyler Johnson (UG)
Andy Mastbaum (PD)
David Schmitz (IB)

University of Cincinnati

Ryan Grosso (GS)
Randy Johnson (IB)

Colorado State University

Ivan Caro Terrazas (GS)
Alex Flesher (UG)
Ryan LaZur (GS)
Mike Mooney (IB)

Columbia University

Davio Cianci (GS)
Jose Crespo (PD)
Vic Genty (GS)
Andrea Herman (UG)
Yeon-Jae Jwa (GS)
Georgia Karagiorgi
Mark Ross-Lonergan (PD)
Bill Seligman
Mike Shaevitz (IB)
Kathryn Sutton (GS)
Yuyang Zhou (UG)

Fermilab

Bruce Baller
David Caratelli (PD)
Raquel Castillo Fernandez (PD)
Flavio Cavanna               Giuseppe Cerati
Kirsty Duffy (PD)
Herb Greenlee
Cat James
Wes Ketchum
Mike Kirby
Tom Kobilarcik
Sarah Lockwitz
Alberto Marchionni
Simone Marcocci (PD)
Ornella Palamara
Zarko Pavlovic
Stephen Pordes
Jennifer Raaf
Gina Rameika (+)
Anne Schukraft
Erica Snider
Panagiotis Spentzouris
Michelle Stancari
Jason St. John
Thomas Strauss
Matt Toups
Steve Wolbers
Tingjun Yang
Sam Zeller (IB,*)                         Joseph Zennamo

Harvard University

Corey Adams (PD)
Roxanne Guenette (IB)
Justo Martin-Albo (PD)
Jonah Philion (UG)
Karolina Rozwadowska (UG)
Monika Venckauskaite (UG)

Illinois Institute of Technology

Rui An (GS)
Ivan Lepetic (GS)
Bryce Littlejohn (IB)
David Martinez (PD)

Kansas State University

Munerah Alrashed (GS)
Tim Bolton
Glenn Horton-Smith (IB)
Varuna Meddage (GS)
Aleena Rafique (GS)

Lancaster University

Andy Blake (IB)
Danny Devitt (GS)
Adam Lister (GS)
Jarek Nowak

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Gerry Garvey
En-Chuan Huang (PD)
Bill Louis (IB)
Tyler Thornton (PD)
Richard Van de Water

University of Manchester

Hareth Al Maskari (UG)
Callum Birch-Sykes (UG)
Justin Evans
Andrew Furmanski (PD)
Diego Gamez (PD)
Owen Goodwin (GS)
Pawel Guzowski (PD)
Sebastian Jones (UG)
Colton Hill (GS)
Abigail Keats (UG)
Krishan Mistry (GS)
Robert Murrells (GS)
Davide Porzio (GS)
Stefan Soldner-Rembold
Andrzej Szelc (IB)
Sally Walsh (UG)

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Adi Ashkenazi (PD)
Rachel Carr (PD)
Gabriel Collin (GS)
Janet Conrad (IB)
Alejandro Diaz (GS)
Or Hen
Adrien Hourlier (PD)
Antonella Masini (UG)
Jarrett Moon (GS)
Afroditi Papadopoulou (GS)
Laurel Wright (UG)
Lauren Yates (GS)

University of Michigan, Ann Arbor

Polina Abratenko (UG)
Chris Barnes (GS)
Rory Fitzpatrick (GS)
Joel Mousseau (PD)
Josh Spitz (IB)

New Mexico State University

Vassili Papavassiliou (IB)
Stephen Pate
Lu Ren (PD)                                                                                        Samantha Sword-Fehlberg (GS)
Katherine Woodruff (GS)

Otterbein University

Nathaniel Tagg (IB)
Brad Goff (UG)
Heather Tanner (UG)

University of Oxford

Giles Barr (PI)
Marco Del Tutto (GS)
Roberto Soleti (GS)
Wouter Van De Pontseele (GS)

Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Kolahal Bhattacharya (PD)
Eric Church (IB)
Kevin Wierman (PD)

University of Pittsburgh

Steve Dytman (IB)
Libo Jiang (PD)
Donna Naples
Vittorio Paolone
Athula Wickremasinghe (PD)

Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota

Paul Nienaber (IB)

SLAC

Mark Convery (IB)
Laura Domine (GS)
Brandon Eberly (PD)
Leon Rochester
Luigi Sabetta (UG)
Kazuhiro Terao
Yun Tse Tsai
Tracy Usher

Syracuse University

Avinay Bhat (GS)
Jessica Esquivel (GS)
Pip Hamilton (PD)
Greg Pulliam (GS)
Mitch Soderberg (IB)

Tel Aviv University

Erez Cohen (GS)
Eli Piasetzky (IB)

University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Sowjanya Gollapinni (IB)
Andrew Mogan (GS)
Tara Skiba (UG)
Wei Tang (PD)
Gray Yarbrough (GS)

University of Texas at Arlington

Jonathan Asaadi (IB)
Emma Davenport (GS)
Ilker Parmaksiz (UG)
Zack Williams (GS)

Tubitak Space Technologies Research Institute, Turkey

Fatih Bay (PI)
Bugra Kocaman (GS)
Mehmet Kopru (GS)

Tufts University

Taritree Wongjirad (PI)
Ralitsa Sharankova (PD)

Virginia Tech

Camillo Mariani (IB)
Matt Murphy (GS)
Vishvas Pandey (PD)

Yale University

Supraja Balasubramanian (GS)
London Cooper-Troendle (GS)                                                                  Bonnie T. Fleming (*)
Domenico Franco (PD)
Elena Gramellini (GS)
Ariana Hackenburg (GS)
Xiao Luo (PD)
Brooke Russell (GS)
Giacomo Scanavini (GS)
Serhan Tufanli (PD)

Updated MicroBooNE Collaboration List for presentations:

(*) The MicroBooNE spokespeople are Bonnie Fleming (Yale) and Sam Zeller (FNAL)

(+) The MicroBooNE project manager was Gina Rameika
(IB): Institutional Board representative
(PD): postdoc

(GS): graduate student

(UG): undergraduate student